2015 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 15
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A2 : Newport FC Warriors 991095x24 2  10  13 
 A1 : Crossfire Select B99 Taylor9105x24 2  5  7 
 A3 : TC United BU15-Ed019x10 1  -3  4 
 A4 : Seattle United NE B99 Blue002x2 0  -12  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : South Tacoma - Chelsea9910x28 3  11  14 
 B2 : Seattle United South B99 Blue9100x19 2  3  7 
 B4 : Crossfire Select B99-Enslow128x11 1  -5  4 
 B3 : Washington Timbers B99 Crimson100x1 0  -9  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Crossfire Select B99- Yerxa101010939 4  24  24 
 C2 : Seattle United SH B99 Blue91001029 3  17  20 
 C3 : Seattle United West B99 Blue1091020 2  1  14 
 C5 : Washington Timbers B99 Burgundy1010011 1  -11  4 
 C4 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU99 White00000 0  -31  0 

Bracket - Saturday, January 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542037  Roosevelt HS  10:00 AM  1 C3 vs C2Seattle United West B99 Blue 1 vs.Seattle United SH B99 Blue5
 542036  Marymoor Park  12:00 PM  1 C1 vs C4Crossfire Select B99- Yerxa 10 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU99 White0

Bracket - Sunday, January 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542042  Shoreline Center  03:00 PM  B C3 vs C1Seattle United West B99 Blue 0 vs.Crossfire Select B99- Yerxa7

Bracket - Saturday, January 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542031  Genesee Park and Playfield  11:00 AM  Low B2 vs B4Seattle United South B99 Blue 4 vs.Crossfire Select B99-Enslow1
 542039  Camas High School  12:00 PM  Stdm C5 vs C3Washington Timbers B99 Burgundy 1 vs.Seattle United West B99 Blue3
 542030  Baker Middle School  01:00 PM  Turf B1 vs B3South Tacoma - Chelsea 6 vs.Washington Timbers B99 Crimson1
 542024  Eastlake Community Sports Field  03:00 PM  3 A1 vs A3Crossfire Select B99 Taylor 2 vs.TC United BU15-Ed0
 542025  Wilburton Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Newport FC Warriors 99 8 vs.Seattle United NE B99 Blue0

Bracket - Sunday, January 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542040  Perrigo Community Park  11:00 AM  1 C1 vs C5Crossfire Select B99- Yerxa 5 vs.Washington Timbers B99 Burgundy0
 542041  Lummi High School  01:00 PM  Stdm C4 vs C2Whatcom FC Ra - BU99 White 0 vs.Seattle United SH B99 Blue8

Bracket - Saturday, January 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542027  Newport High School  09:00 AM  HS A2 vs A3Newport FC Warriors 99 3 vs.TC United BU15-Ed1
 542043  Luke Jensen Sports Field  01:00 PM  Nort C5 vs C4Washington Timbers B99 Burgundy 3F vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU99 White
Forfeited Game
0
 542032  Marymoor Park  02:30 PM  1 B4 vs B1Crossfire Select B99-Enslow 2 vs.South Tacoma - Chelsea5
 542033  Jefferson  02:45 PM  1 B2 vs B3Seattle United South B99 Blue 3 vs.Washington Timbers B99 Crimson0
 542026  Magnuson  03:00 PM  7 A4 vs A1Seattle United NE B99 Blue 0 vs.Crossfire Select B99 Taylor3

Bracket - Sunday, January 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542038  Einstein MS  09:00 AM  1 C2 vs C1Seattle United SH B99 Blue 0 vs.Crossfire Select B99- Yerxa2

Bracket - Saturday, January 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542044  TBD   --    --  C2 vs C5Seattle United SH B99 Blue 7 vs.Washington Timbers B99 Burgundy0
 542034  First Creek Middle School  09:00 AM  1 B1 vs B2South Tacoma - Chelsea 3F vs.Seattle United South B99 Blue
Forfeited Game
0
 542029  Regional Athletic Complex  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4TC United BU15-Ed 3 vs.Seattle United NE B99 Blue2
 542045  Civic Field Stadium  01:00 PM  Stdm C4 vs C3Whatcom FC Ra - BU99 White 0 vs.Seattle United West B99 Blue10
 542035  Camas High School  01:30 PM  Stdm B3 vs B4Washington Timbers B99 Crimson 0 vs.Crossfire Select B99-Enslow1
 542028  Marymoor Park  02:00 PM  3 A1 vs A2Crossfire Select B99 Taylor 2 vs.Newport FC Warriors 992

Quarter Final - Saturday, January 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542047  Georgetown  11:15 AM  1 Seattle United South B99 Blue 1 vs.Seattle United SH B99 Blue3
 542048  Perrigo Community Park  01:00 PM  1 Crossfire Select B99- Yerxa 2 vs.Crossfire Select B99 Taylor3
 542049  Baker Middle School  02:00 PM  Turf South Tacoma - Chelsea 2 vs.Seattle United West B99 Blue1
 542046  Wilburton Park  03:00 PM  1 Newport FC Warriors 99 3 vs.Crossfire Select B99-Enslow1

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542050  Starfire Sports Complex  02:30 PM  3 Newport FC Warriors 99 1 vs.Seattle United SH B99 Blue3
 542051  Starfire Sports Complex  02:30 PM  4 Crossfire Select B99 Taylor 5 vs.South Tacoma - Chelsea0

Final - Sunday, February 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542052  Starfire Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 Seattle United SH B99 Blue 2 vs.Crossfire Select B99 Taylor1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.