2015 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 14
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E F G      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Seattle United NE B00 Blue1091029 3  16  17 
 A3 : MIFC Gunners 00 383/Snyder05813 1  -4  4 
 A2 : Crossfire Select B00-Merrick85013 1  -5  3 
 A4 : Washington Timbers B00 Crimson0112 0  -7  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Seattle United South B00 Gold910928 3  19  20 
 B3 : Seattle United South B00 Blue110920 2  5  10 
 B2 : SGEO Fusion Blue - BU1490110 1  -14  4 
 B4 : Newport FC Cosmos 002013 0  -10  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Crossfire Select B00- Button9101029 3  12  13 
 C3 : UPSC Lightning Blue181019 2  2  5 
 C4 : ISC Gunners Select B00 - Shane8008 1  -7  2 
 C2 : Seattle United SH B00 Blue1001 0  -7  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : TUSK Vipers109928 3  15  20 
 D2 : NSC Dynamo B00910221 2  12  19 
 D4 : Seattle United SH B00 White33915 1  -7  10 
 D3 : SK United 000033 0  -20  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E1 : Xtreme 001010424 2  7  7 
 E2 : 2014 Lake Hills Fury B0098421 2  3  5 
 E3 : Seattle United West B00 White0156 0  -4  3 
 E4 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 White1056 0  -6  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- F 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 F1 : NSC Impact B0099422 2  11  14 
 F2 : Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt89421 2  4  7 
 F4 : Seattle United West B00 Blue01910 1  -3  5 
 F3 : Force BU00 - Marysville - Boys Under 141225 0  -12  5 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- G 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 G1 : Seattle United South B00 Black1010929 3  10  12 
 G2 : Storm King Soccer Club - B14109221 2  7  12 
 G3 : Crossfire Select B00-Buckley011011 1  2  11 
 G4 : Washington Timbers B00 Burgundy0000 0  -19  0 

Bracket - Saturday, January 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 541868  TBD   --    --  D2 vs D4NSC Dynamo B00 7 vs.Seattle United SH B00 White3
 541861  Miller  09:30 AM  1 B1 vs B3Seattle United South B00 Gold 4 vs.Seattle United South B00 Blue1
 541862  TBD   --    --  B2 vs B4SGEO Fusion Blue - BU14 3 vs.Newport FC Cosmos 002
 541867  Foster High School  10:45 AM  HS D1 vs D3TUSK Vipers 9 vs.SK United 000
 541856  Marymoor Park  12:00 PM  2 F2 vs F4Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt 1 vs.Seattle United West B00 Blue0
 541844  Perrigo Community Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Crossfire Select B00-Merrick 1 vs.Washington Timbers B00 Crimson0
 541849  Surprise Lake Middle School  01:00 PM  1 E1 vs E3Xtreme 00 3 vs.Seattle United West B00 White0
 541850  Robinswood Park  01:00 PM  West E2 vs E42014 Lake Hills Fury B00 3 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 White1
 541873  Marymoor Park  02:00 PM  3 C1 vs C3Crossfire Select B00- Button 3 vs.UPSC Lightning Blue1
 541855  North Creek 4  02:00 PM  4 F1 vs F3NSC Impact B00 8 vs.Force BU00 - Marysville - Boys Under 141
 541838  Albert Haller Playfields  02:00 PM  1 G2 vs G4Storm King Soccer Club - B14 4 vs.Washington Timbers B00 Burgundy0
 541874  Shoreline Center  03:00 PM  A C2 vs C4Seattle United SH B00 Blue 1 vs.ISC Gunners Select B00 - Shane2

Bracket - Sunday, January 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 541843  Georgetown  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3Seattle United NE B00 Blue 5 vs.MIFC Gunners 00 383/Snyder0
 541837  Genesee Park and Playfield  11:30 AM  Low G1 vs G3Seattle United South B00 Black 3 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Buckley0

Bracket - Saturday, January 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 541875  Issaquah Highlands  09:00 AM  4 C4 vs C1ISC Gunners Select B00 - Shane 0 vs.Crossfire Select B00- Button5
 541870  Canyon Park Junior High  09:00 AM  1 D2 vs D3NSC Dynamo B00 10 vs.SK United 000
 541857  Loyal Heights  10:30 AM  1 F4 vs F1Seattle United West B00 Blue 1 vs.NSC Impact B005
 541852  International School  11:00 AM  1 E2 vs E32014 Lake Hills Fury B00 2 vs.Seattle United West B00 White1
 541840  Albert Haller Playfields  11:00 AM  1 G2 vs G3Storm King Soccer Club - B14 6 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Buckley1
 541846  Marymoor Park  11:30 AM  2 A2 vs A3Crossfire Select B00-Merrick 2 vs.MIFC Gunners 00 383/Snyder2
 541864  Orting Stadium  11:30 AM  1 B2 vs B3SGEO Fusion Blue - BU14 0 vs.Seattle United South B00 Blue5
 541876  Shoreline Center  12:15 PM  B C2 vs C3Seattle United SH B00 Blue 0 vs.UPSC Lightning Blue1
 541845  McKenzie Stadium  12:30 PM  Stdm A4 vs A1Washington Timbers B00 Crimson 1 vs.Seattle United NE B00 Blue6
 541851  Civic Field Stadium  12:30 PM  Stdm E4 vs E1Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 White 0 vs.Xtreme 004
 541863  Newport Hills Park  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Newport FC Cosmos 00 0 vs.Seattle United South B00 Gold6
 541839  Camas High School  02:00 PM  Stdm G4 vs G1Washington Timbers B00 Burgundy 0 vs.Seattle United South B00 Black5
 541858  Marymoor Park  02:30 PM  2 F2 vs F3Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt 5 vs.Force BU00 - Marysville - Boys Under 142
 541869  Shoreline Center  03:30 PM  B D4 vs D1Seattle United SH B00 White 3 vs.TUSK Vipers7

Bracket - Saturday, January 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 541860  TBD   --    --  F3 vs F4Force BU00 - Marysville - Boys Under 14 2 vs.Seattle United West B00 Blue4
 541866  Genesee Park and Playfield  09:30 AM  Up B3 vs B4Seattle United South B00 Blue 4 vs.Newport FC Cosmos 001
 541878  Curtis High School  10:00 AM  1 C3 vs C4UPSC Lightning Blue 3 vs.ISC Gunners Select B00 - Shane0
 541872  South Kitsap Regional Park  10:00 AM  1 D3 vs D4SK United 00 3 vs.Seattle United SH B00 White4
 541847  Kellogg MS  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2Seattle United NE B00 Blue 6 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Merrick0
 541853  Surprise Lake Middle School  11:00 AM  1 E1 vs E2Xtreme 00 0 vs.2014 Lake Hills Fury B000
 541859  Canyon Park Junior High  11:00 AM  1 F1 vs F2NSC Impact B00 1 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt1
 541871  Foster High School  12:00 PM  HS D1 vs D2TUSK Vipers 4 vs.NSC Dynamo B002
 541854  Lower Woodland  12:45 PM  7 E3 vs E4Seattle United West B00 White 2 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 White2
 541865  Georgetown  01:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2Seattle United South B00 Gold 11 vs.SGEO Fusion Blue - BU141
 541877  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  1 C1 vs C2Crossfire Select B00- Button 5 vs.Seattle United SH B00 Blue0
 541848  Islander Middle School  01:30 PM  MS A3 vs A4MIFC Gunners 00 383/Snyder 2 vs.Washington Timbers B00 Crimson1
 541841  Georgetown  02:30 PM  1 G1 vs G2Seattle United South B00 Black 4 vs.Storm King Soccer Club - B142
 541842  Marymoor Park  02:30 PM  5 G3 vs G4Crossfire Select B00-Buckley 10 vs.Washington Timbers B00 Burgundy0

Round of 16 - Saturday, January 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 541943  TBD   --    --  Xtreme 00 0 vs.Storm King Soccer Club - B142
 541940  Genesee Park and Playfield  09:30 AM  Low Seattle United South B00 Gold 2 vs.UPSC Lightning Blue1
 541944  Canyon Park Junior High  09:30 AM  1 NSC Impact B00 10 vs.Seattle United SH B00 White0
 541939  Twin Ponds  02:30 PM  1 Seattle United NE B00 Blue 4 vs.NSC Dynamo B000
 541941  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  4 Crossfire Select B00- Button 2 vs.Seattle United South B00 Blue1
 541942  Foster High School  03:00 PM  HS TUSK Vipers 5 vs.MIFC Gunners 00 383/Snyder0
 541946  Wilburton Park  03:00 PM  1 2014 Lake Hills Fury B00 0 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt1
 541945  Miller  05:00 PM  1 Seattle United South B00 Black 1 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Merrick0

Quarter Final - Saturday, January 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 541952  Perrigo Community Park  09:00 AM  1 Crossfire Select B00- Button 4 vs.TUSK Vipers2
 541954  Genesee Park and Playfield  12:00 PM  Up Seattle United South B00 Black 0 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt2
 541953  Sigmar Field  02:30 PM  1 Storm King Soccer Club - B14 0 vs.NSC Impact B001
 541951  Twin Ponds  04:30 PM  1 Seattle United NE B00 Blue 2 vs.Seattle United South B00 Gold1

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 541955  Starfire Sports Complex  12:30 PM  3 Seattle United NE B00 Blue 1 vs.Crossfire Select B00- Button2
 541956  Starfire Sports Complex  12:30 PM  4 NSC Impact B00 2 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt0

Final - Sunday, February 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 541957  Starfire Sports Complex  11:30 AM  1 Crossfire Select B00- Button 3 vs.NSC Impact B001






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.