2015 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 16
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A2 : 2014 Lake Hills Flash B98848x20 2  2  4 
 A3 : MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning844x16 1  1  4 
 A4 : Irish Lions - everett - Boys Under 16194x14 1  1  6 
 A1 : Kent United B98 White120x3 0  -4  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : NSC United B989910937 4  20  21 
 B1 : Crossfire Select B98-Lewis9910028 3  9  15 
 B4 : SYSA MudBolt1109020 2  10  18 
 B2 : South Tacoma - PSG120912 1  -22  8 
 B5 : Washington Timbers B98 Crimson10236 0  -17  7 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Washington Timbers B98 Burgundy918826 3  2  7 
 C4 : Pacific FC B98 Strikers285924 2  2  7 
 C2 : Crossfire Select B98-Mele480820 2  1  4 
 C5 : Norpoint AC Milan - B161005116 1  1  6 
 C3 : Lightning - Tusk40105 0  -6  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : Seattle United South B98 Blue8991036 4  11  12 
 D4 : Seattle United SH B98 Blue0491023 2  8  12 
 D5 : TC United BU16 - Krall902920 2  6  13 
 D2 : BU16 Arsenal514111 0  -4  5 
 D3 : Newport FC Raiders 9851006 0  -21  3 

Bracket - Saturday, January 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542898  Camas High School  10:00 AM  Stdm C1 vs C4Washington Timbers B98 Burgundy 3 vs.Pacific FC B98 Strikers2
 542899  Foster High School  10:00 AM  HS C3 vs C2Lightning - Tusk 0 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Mele0
 542909  Woodinville Sports Field  11:00 AM  1 B3 vs B2NSC United B98 11 vs.South Tacoma - PSG1
 542919  Newport Hills Park  11:00 AM  1 D3 vs D2Newport FC Raiders 98 2 vs.BU16 Arsenal2
 542892  Wilson Field  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Kent United B98 White 1 vs.MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning2
 542893  International School  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A42014 Lake Hills Flash B98 2 vs.Irish Lions - everett - Boys Under 161
 542918  Georgetown  02:30 PM  1 D1 vs D4Seattle United South B98 Blue 1 vs.Seattle United SH B98 Blue0
 542908  Eastlake Community Sports Field  04:30 PM  1 B1 vs B4Crossfire Select B98-Lewis 4 vs.SYSA MudBolt1

Bracket - Sunday, January 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542920  TBD   --    --  D2 vs D1BU16 Arsenal 1 vs.Seattle United South B98 Blue3
 542901  Browns Point Elementary School Field  12:00 PM  1 C5 vs C3Norpoint AC Milan - B16 3 vs.Lightning - Tusk0
 542921  Regional Athletic Complex  12:00 PM  1 D5 vs D3TC United BU16 - Krall 8 vs.Newport FC Raiders 981
 542910  First Creek Middle School  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B1South Tacoma - PSG 2 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Lewis7
 542911  Luke Jensen Sports Field  01:00 PM  Nort B5 vs B3Washington Timbers B98 Crimson 1 vs.NSC United B986
 542900  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  4 C2 vs C1Crossfire Select B98-Mele 2 vs.Washington Timbers B98 Burgundy1

Bracket - Saturday, January 17, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542913  Lower Woodland  11:00 AM  7 B4 vs B2SYSA MudBolt 8 vs.South Tacoma - PSG0
 542902  Camas High School  11:00 AM  Stdm C1 vs C5Washington Timbers B98 Burgundy 1 vs.Norpoint AC Milan - B160
 542903  Ridgefield High School  12:00 PM  Stdm C4 vs C2Pacific FC B98 Strikers 1 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Mele0
 542895  International School  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A32014 Lake Hills Flash B98 1 vs.MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning1
 542922  Jefferson  01:15 PM  S D1 vs D5Seattle United South B98 Blue 2 vs.TC United BU16 - Krall0
 542894  Kasch Park Sports Complex  02:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1Irish Lions - everett - Boys Under 16 4 vs.Kent United B98 White2
 542923  Shoreline Center  03:00 PM  B D4 vs D2Seattle United SH B98 Blue 1 vs.BU16 Arsenal1
 542912  Marymoor Park  04:00 PM  4 B1 vs B5Crossfire Select B98-Lewis 4 vs.Washington Timbers B98 Crimson0

Bracket - Sunday, January 18, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542914  Woodinville Sports Field  09:00 AM  1 B3 vs B1NSC United B98 3 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Lewis0
 542915  Luke Jensen Sports Field  11:00 AM  Nort B5 vs B4Washington Timbers B98 Crimson 2 vs.SYSA MudBolt9
 542904  Foster High School  11:00 AM  HS C3 vs C1Lightning - Tusk 1 vs.Washington Timbers B98 Burgundy2
 542905  Browns Point Elementary School Field  12:00 PM  1 C5 vs C4Norpoint AC Milan - B16 2 vs.Pacific FC B98 Strikers2
 542925  Regional Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  1 D5 vs D4TC United BU16 - Krall 2 vs.Seattle United SH B98 Blue3
 542924  Newport Hills Park  03:00 PM  1 D3 vs D1Newport FC Raiders 98 0 vs.Seattle United South B98 Blue6

Bracket - Saturday, January 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 542926  TBD   --    --  D2 vs D5BU16 Arsenal 1 vs.TC United BU16 - Krall3
 542916  First Creek Middle School  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B5South Tacoma - PSG 5 vs.Washington Timbers B98 Crimson4
 542917  Interbay Athletic Complex  11:45 AM  Stdm B4 vs B3SYSA MudBolt 0 vs.NSC United B982
 542927  Shoreline Center  11:45 AM  B D4 vs D3Seattle United SH B98 Blue 8 vs.Newport FC Raiders 980
 542907  Ridgefield High School  12:00 PM  Stdm C4 vs C3Pacific FC B98 Strikers 2 vs.Lightning - Tusk0
 542897  Islander Middle School  01:00 PM  MS A3 vs A4MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning 1 vs.Irish Lions - everett - Boys Under 161
 542906  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  4 C2 vs C5Crossfire Select B98-Mele 2 vs.Norpoint AC Milan - B161
 542896  Petrovitsky Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2Kent United B98 White 0 vs.2014 Lake Hills Flash B981

Quarter Final - Saturday, January 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 543368  Robinswood Park  11:00 AM  West 2014 Lake Hills Flash B98 3 vs.Seattle United SH B98 Blue1
 543371  Georgetown  01:45 PM  1 Seattle United South B98 Blue 0 vs.MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning2
 543369  North Creek 1  02:00 PM  1 NSC United B98 0 vs.Pacific FC B98 Strikers4
 543370  Battle Ground High School  02:00 PM  1 Washington Timbers B98 Burgundy 4 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Lewis2

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 07, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 543372  Starfire Sports Complex  04:30 PM  3 2014 Lake Hills Flash B98 0
- 3PK  
vs.Pacific FC B98 Strikers0
- 5PK
 543373  Starfire Sports Complex  04:30 PM  4 Washington Timbers B98 Burgundy 1 vs.MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning2

Final - Sunday, February 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 543374  Starfire Complex  01:00 PM  3 Pacific FC B98 Strikers 3 vs.MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.